June 22, 2012

It is okay if .........

Don't Let Anyone Ever Make You Feel Like You Don't Deserve What You Want
 Don't listen to people that tell you, you can't have the one thing you desire just because you're weak in their eyes.


It’s okay if…you’re worried everyone knows more than you.
It’s okay if…you don’t have enough self-confidence.
It’s okay if…you’re secretly afraid that people will laugh at you.
It’s okay if…you question your own capabilities.
It’s okay if…you spent all weekend doing nothing but watching movies.
It’s okay if…you sometimes suck.
 It’s okay if…you haven’t reached your potential yet.
 It’s okay if…you sort of resent the people doing better than you.
It's okay if...they look down on you.
It's okay if...they make you feel like shit.
It's okay if...people don't find you pretty in the outside.
It's okay if...it didn't worked out.  
It's okay if...you never get what you want.

None of it matters.


and you are what you are.


they called on thursday regarding MET, i passed the test and the interview, and  i got in!!
 I can see my future now.
syukran :')

June 20, 2012


...........................hey I'm back!! I didn't have much time to write when I was in my matriculation programme in semester 2, I WAS quite busy. and it took nearly 2 months for me to write back after matrics ended( 2 months + 5 months in sem 2 matriculation= 7 months WITHOUT BLOGGING). clearly my brain isn't ready to think of any post with relevant topics so I'm just gonna warm up a bit for today. 
deheck  2 months? where was I??!!! bcoz I was studying...yeah studying during my hols for MET. so i was preparing! hihihi. It sucks when you have to study during holidays while  the others spend time with their friends and I'm with my books. total boredom

So.... MET? stands for Medical Entry Test 2012  The MET was held in MSU building 6th floor and the interview was in science building 11th floor, both on 14/6/2012. It was TOUGH. the only subject that I'm really confident at was biology (of coz, its my fav subject of all time! ). PHYSICS=the toughest, MATHS, everyone didn't have spare time T___T , CHEMISTRY ;50-50 . and the interview..... there are 4 interviewer(doctors) and 40 candidates(+me)...........and I've waited for almost 3 hours to go in.. so I guess I did a lot of mistakes during the interview. sob sob. I thought I'll get much likely the same questions as the others, so I was preparing the answer in my mind and ready to speak up,  but then , the doctor asked something DIFFERENT from what I thought he would ask **based on other candidates' interview ** . So my mind got confused and .................... there goes nervous breakdown!   ...I did my best but I think I screwed up a lot...50% correct 50% wrong answers...sobsob. WTH. and the result will be announced tomorrow.  T__T
 so after MET, here I am! back to blog! ....... me, at home spend a lot of time doing house chores and feed babies (my 15 y/o sis and 17 y/o bro which I call them babies).

at first i'm intended to write about my life in matriculation semester 2, yeah it was soooo fun that I spent 5 months (more or less) so fast. well, semester 2 is a LOT better than semester 1 (which I'll explain about it later , gotta recall all events first). 

-salwa :)

March 17, 2012


It was my thought that running away to a new place will change everything.

Life was boring. "Living each day doing everyday routine" and the people that I met, was nice. But now the fact that those people have become selfish and intolerant to me, yet to some others;  you guys are so irritating to my eyes. Yess you bother me that much. I leave you alone, but heck! you keep bothering me. I didn't do anything wrong to you so far, I'm so sure bout that. I keep reminding myself, that I will never mess with other people and only mind my own business so that no one will ever try to mess with me. But, the situation turned the other way around!!!   


"Dear you, is that really necessary  to annoy other people? having fun ey? . I keep watching and waiting in silence, when are you going to realize that your actions are so immature and you act like a fool. You keep doing the same thing over and over;  have you ever realized that your actions might hurt someone's feeling (even when they don't tell you so) ?? yeah. You're immature; that you can't even put yourself in others shoes and never will think before act.  Wait until your turn is up. Only then you know how WE feel.  KARMA."

Maybe, just maybe this is some kind of a test. yeah I'll get some benefits out of it. Anyway, its a waste of time and energy to think about people like youuu, I'm too busy to react and I've no time to counter back. Its just tiring to see you doing it over and over. I hope you'll just realize how tiring it is . Aren't you tired living like that? Pfffftttt you can't be serious. 

I had this kind of thinking (run away to a new place and starts a new life, fresh start) , and I've been waiting when will the time come. Here I am, PERLIS! really. It is a new start. And here, you can see some people having "culture shock". Pity them. Easily  I've also learned a few new things. That friendship also, can bring you HARM. Some of your friends are backstabber, some just find you only when they need help, some leave you hanging, and this is when you know, THE TRUE COLOURS of your friends. Some are just the egomaniac type. Egomaniacs? oh yeah. You have to start the conversation first orrrr, you'll never talk to them. Nice guyssssss nicee.

yeah I know you underestimated me, I'm the kind and innocent type you say; and you take advantage of that right? Pity you. Never will see what my true colours are. Its like a test from me you know. You've failed the test. :)
 I'm not that kind and innocent girl you always see, Its just that I've been a much much better person than before. (like you know what I mean, nah u'll never get it).  I'm not afraid to explore the world and meet various types of people, (heck yeah its fun traveling around!!), I'm afraid that I'll keep seeing the same type of person. It's BORING ya know coz I'm easily bored; staying with one  type of people that  constantly bother  my life (annoyed face). Grow up people!!